Investor loginInvestor Relations: 561-600-0707
Private Client · Fixed-Income Real Estate Bonds

Your cash should be earning 8.50%. Fixed.

Most cash sits in accounts paying under 1%. CREB pays a contracted 8.50% APY — backed by income-producing real estate and U.S. Treasuries, with the freedom to withdraw anytime.

✓8.50% Fixed APY
✓Withdraw Anytime
✓Zero Fees
✓$0 Principal Lost to Date
See What 8.50% Pays You →

Takes 60 seconds · No account required · No obligation

CREB bonds are offered pursuant to the offering documents. Not a bank deposit. Not FDIC insured. Payments depend on the issuer's ability to pay.

Fixed Annual Yield
8.50%
Contracted APY · paid monthly · compounded daily
On $150,000$12,750 / yr
On $500,000$42,500 / yr
On $1,000,000$85,000 / yr
See it before you invest

What could your cash be earning?

A contracted 8.50% APY, paid monthly. Here is exactly what that pays on common allocations.

Allocation
Per year
Per month
$150,000
$12,750
$1,063
$500,000
$42,500
$3,542
$1,000,000
$85,000
$7,083
$2,000,000
$170,000
$14,167
Get my private income breakdown →
$150M+
in bond offerings
8.50%
fixed APY
10,000+
investors
$0
principal lost to date
The cost of idle cash

Cash that isn't working is quietly losing.

After inflation, low-yield accounts lose purchasing power every month. Here's how CREB compares.

Savings
Money Market
CREB Private Client
Yield
~0.5%
~4%
8.50% Fixed
Rate type
Variable
Variable
Contracted
Fees
Low
Low
Zero
Access
Anytime
Anytime
Anytime (3–5 days)
Backed by
Bank
Short-term debt
Real estate + Treasuries
How it works

From allocation to monthly income — three steps.

STEP 01

Allocate

Purchase CREB bonds at $10 face value. Capital is deployed across institutional real estate debt (60%) and 2–5 year U.S. Treasuries plus reserves (40%).

STEP 02

We manage

Compound Asset Management underwrites every sponsor, monitors loan performance, and manages the Treasury and reserve sleeve.

STEP 03

You collect

Fixed 8.50% APY, paid monthly. Withdraw anytime — funds settle in 3–5 business days.

Why investors allocate

Why serious cash positions move here.

A fixed rate, not a target

8.50% is the contracted bond rate — not a projection. You know your income to the dollar before you allocate.

Backed by real assets

Income-producing real estate at an average 65% LTV, independently appraised, plus a U.S. Treasury sleeve for stability.

Withdraw anytime

No lockups, no exit penalties. Funds settle in 3–5 business days.

Zero fees, and we mean zero

No management, performance, or withdrawal fee. CREB earns the spread — your rate is never reduced by fees.

The strategy

Exactly where your capital goes.

60/40
debt / treasuries
Real Estate 60%
Treasuries 40%

60% — Real Estate Bonds

First-lien mortgages and mezzanine financing on stabilized commercial and multifamily properties from sponsors with 10+ years' experience. Underlying yields 7–9%; average 65% LTV, independently appraised.

40% — U.S. Treasuries & Liquidity Reserves

2–5 year Treasuries yielding 3–5%, plus reserves that fund anytime withdrawals.

✓Independent third-party appraisal on every property
✓Sponsor track record of 10+ years required
✓Diversified across markets and borrowers — no concentration bets
Management

The people behind your capital.

Michael Burmi, Chief Investment Officer, Compound Asset Management
Michael Burmi
Chief Investment Officer

Compound Asset Management LLC

Institutional real estate underwriting paired with disciplined fixed-income management — built on transparency, communication, and long-term trust, the same standards a private bank holds for its clients.

Michael brings two decades across real estate debt and fixed-income markets, overseeing sponsor selection, credit standards, and the liquidity reserve program that supports anytime withdrawals.

Get your private income breakdown

See your full payment schedule and collateral detail — in 60 seconds.

Your information is private and never sold. A CREB specialist will follow up within one business day.

Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.

Stop leaving 8% on the table.

Every month your cash sits idle is income you'll never get back. See exactly what CREB pays you — in 60 seconds, with no obligation.

See what 8.50% pays you →

No account required · Response within 1 business day

See what 8.50% pays you →